The 4th Annual Kansas City People’s Choice Awards Powered by KC G.I.F.T. & TMI Xperience
The Winners

Best Promoter
L’zWeGotOne
>

Best Chef/Catering
Chef Nene Boss/Green Designs And Catering
>

Best Comedian
Comedian Janell Banks
>

Best Dance/Drill Team
KC Dynamites
>

Best Male Entrepreneur of The Year
Alphonso Hodge
>

Best Female Entrepreneur of The Year
Kenyatta Gant
>

Best Manicure
Nakesha Hawkins
>

Best Pedicure
Derrique Myers
>

Best Hair Salon (Kansas City MO & KCK)
Savvy Salon
>

Best Veteran Stylist/Barber (30 or more year)
Joyce Williams

Best New Hair Stylist/Barber
Champayne Henderson
>

Best Cosmetology/Barber School
Headlines Barber Academy
>

Best Female Model
Skyler Luster
>

Best Male Model
Quincy Jolae

Best Realtor
Bre Dayton
>

Best Makeup Artist Kansas City, MO
Ramon Stewart
>

Best Makeup Artist Kansas City, KS
Monique Saffold
>

Best Videographer
Erica Newton
>

Best Clothing Apparel Line
IM KC>

Best Graphic Design
Brooke Hawkins
>

Best Photographer
Martinique Miller
>

Best Barbershop
TrenzSetters
>

Best Male Dj
Street King
>

Best Female DJ
DJ MoHeat
>

Best Daycare/Childcare Services
Tarae’s Loving Touch

Best Hair Braider
Alisha Renee
>

Best Outstanding Youth
Malachi Ross

Best Restaurant Kansas City, MO & KCK
Soiree Steak & Oyster House
>

Best Female Vocalist
Kimberly Sings
>

Best Male Vocalist
Willis Blount
>

Best Female Rap Artist
Roblo DaStar
>

Best Male Rap Artist
SleazyWorld Go
>

Best Male Fitness Trainer Award
Darion Moore
>

Best Female Fitness Trainer
StarrLuvlyBodies
>

Best Author
Nicole Gillespie
>

Best Visual Artist
Jessica Jagetz
>

Best Barber Kansas City, MO
Ryone Winters
>

Best Barber Kansas City, KS
Eric Williams
>

Best Female Barber
Sabriah Brewster
>

Best Podcast
Everybody Loves Ross
>

Best Loctician
Adrianna Rosello-Williams
>

Best Tattoo Artist
Kila Renee
>

Best Food Truck
Turkey Legg Man
>

Best Event Decorator
Event Palace
>

Best Spoken Word Artist
Hypocrace
>

Best Host
Quez Presents
>

Best Massage Therapy
Myke Korvette
>

Best Clothing Designer
Kechena Richardson
>

Best Youth Sports Organization
GT Elite
>

Best Community Organization
Women On The Move
>

Best Business
Matches Boutique
>

Best Boutique
West 25
>

Best Baker
Preston Hopkins
>

Best Travel Agent
Kouree Givens
>

Best Fashion Stylist
Vanne McMillan
>

Best Lash Esthetician
Wink By Ki (Kiana Marie)
>

Best Brow Esthetician
Mani Microblading
>

Best Educator
Rikina Rand

Best Car Detail
Extreme Mobile Detailing
>

Best Overall Hair Stylist
Brandi Thierry
>

Best Sweets & Treats 
Kiylee Kakes
>

Best Music Producer
Tha GoonEz
>

Best Contracting Company
Boots On The Ground
>

Best Radio Personality
Sean Tyler

Best Event Space
Vivid Events
>

Best 360 Photo Booth
Mirror Me

Best Cleaning Services
Keitiqued Care
>

Best Logo Design
Kori McCrary
>

Best Real Estate Agency
Murrell Homes
>

Best Gospel Artist
Carva White
>

Best Dog Breeder
Bully’s On The Block
>

Best Youtube Channel
Marjaveya Williams
>

Best Clinical Healthcare Provider
Kendra Dixon

Best Facial/Skin Care Esthetician
Luxury Beauty Care & Spa
>